AVAL
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +28.6% ·
share flow +18.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 18 | +4 | 1.85M | $9.31M | +5 | −1 |
| Q1 2026 | 14 | -1 | 1.57M | $6.90M | +1 | −2 |
| Q4 2025 | 15 | 0 | 1.76M | $7.15M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 8 | 0 | 1.39M | $4.60M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 6 | 0 | 1.49M | $4.19M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 5 | +1 | 1.20M | $3.26M | +1 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | 0 | 1.01M | $2.05M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 4 | 0 | 1.04M | $2.12M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 4 | — | 1.04M | $2.26M | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 865.17K | -3.4% | $4.35M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 188.64K | New | $948,855 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 188.64K | New | $948,855 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | 146.32K | +563.8% | $736,000 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | UBS Group AG | 146.32K | +563.8% | $736,000 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | UBS Group AG | 146.32K | +563.8% | $736,000 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Millennium Management ✦ | 118.86K | +32.5% | $597,841 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 117.79K | -11.2% | $594,700 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 117.79K | -11.2% | $594,700 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 117.79K | -11.2% | $594,700 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 102.78K | New | $516,968 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 81.19K | -6.3% | $408,401 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 78.92K | -26.2% | $396,973 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Hrt Financial Lp | 55.60K | New | $279,000 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 19.54K | +459.4% | $99,839 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 19.54K | +459.4% | $99,839 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 15.88K | +535.1% | $79,861 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 14.67K | +45.3% | $73,791 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 19 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 14.67K | +45.3% | $73,791 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 20 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 14.67K | +45.3% | $73,791 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 21 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 14.67K | +45.3% | $73,791 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 22 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 14.67K | +45.3% | $73,791 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 23 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment… | 12.53K | -82.7% | $63,026 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 24 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 12.33K | New | $62,035 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 25 | Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 6.88K | New | $34,621 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 26 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 5.76K | +717.6% | $28,958 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 27 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 5.76K | +717.6% | $28,958 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 28 | Assetmark, Inc | 4.43K | -2.4% | $22,263 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 29 | Rhumbline Advisers | 3.29K | 0.0% | $16,538 | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Jane Street Group, Llc | $948,855 | 0.0% |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | $948,855 | 0.0% |
| Citadel Advisors | $516,968 | 0.0% |
| Hrt Financial Lp | $279,000 | 0.0% |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | $62,035 | 0.0% |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | $34,621 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Marshall Wace | $604,234 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 46 holders, 4.41M shares, $19.29M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.