TILE
Interface, Inc. · Consumer Cyclical · Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +1.0% ·
share flow +0.3% ·
net new positions +1.0%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q4 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 100 | +2 | 36.50M | $1.31B | +8 | −7 |
| Q1 2026 | 102 | +3 | 36.54M | $910.54M | +5 | −2 |
| Q4 2025 | 98 | +1 | 37.08M | $1.04B | +1 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 17 | -1 | 22.27M | $644.55M | — | −1 |
| Q2 2025 | 15 | 0 | 21.34M | $446.73M | +2 | −2 |
| Q1 2025 | 12 | 0 | 6.24M | $123.87M | +1 | −1 |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | 0 | 6.62M | $161.21M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 11 | -1 | 4.96M | $94.06M | +1 | −2 |
| Q2 2024 | 12 | — | 5.15M | $75.57M | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 9.03M | +1.7% | $252.05M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×15 |
| 2 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 5.96M | -0.7% | $166.33M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 2.69M | — | $75.11M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 4 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.50M | — | $69.82M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 2.19M | +0.7% | $61.21M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 1.50M | -0.4% | $41.90M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 7 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 7 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 1.02M | +20.0% | $28.45M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 7 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 8 | Charles Schwab Investment… | 870.16K | — | $24.29M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 870.15K | — | $24.29M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 621.26K | +1.0% | $17.35M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×7 |
| 11 | Northern Trust Corp | 615.83K | — | $17.19M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×8 |
| 12 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 585.11K | — | $16.34M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 499.04K | — | $13.93M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 14 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 462.24K | — | $12.91M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×8 |
| 15 | Goldman Sachs Group ✦ | 419.08K | -12.4% | $11.70M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 16 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 386.83K | — | $10.80M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Prudential Financial Inc | 374.67K | — | $10.46M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 18 | Nuveen, LLC | 354.32K | — | $9.89M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 19 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 322.50K | — | $9.00M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 20 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 320.41K | — | $8.95M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 21 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 286.25K | -50.5% | $7.99M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×7 |
| 22 | Lazard Asset Management Llc | 260.85K | — | $7.28M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 23 | Bank Of America Corp /De/ | 259.62K | — | $7.25M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 24 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 221.64K | -34.2% | $6.19M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 7 | SEC ↗ |
| 25 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 215.73K | New | $6.02M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 26 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 211.10K | +25.6% | $5.89M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 27 | Wellington Management ✦ | 209.87K | -19.5% | $5.86M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 7 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 28 | Stifel Financial Corp | 189.19K | — | $5.28M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 29 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 188.11K | +4.7% | $5.25M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 7 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 30 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 183.40K | — | $5.12M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 31 | Rhumbline Advisers | 179.37K | — | $5.01M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 32 | Allspring Global Investments… | 176.55K | — | $4.93M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 33 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 166.48K | — | $4.65M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 34 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 164.06K | — | $4.58M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 35 | Legal & General Group Plc | 143.10K | — | $4.00M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 36 | First Eagle Investment Management… | 132.04K | — | $3.69M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 37 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 126.44K | +1157.3% | $3.53M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 38 | Barclays Plc | 122.92K | — | $3.43M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 39 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of… | 115.27K | — | $3.22M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 40 | Swiss National Bank | 115.10K | — | $3.21M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 41 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 113.40K | — | $3.17M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 42 | First Trust Advisors Lp | 95.80K | — | $2.67M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 43 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 93.51K | — | $2.61M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 44 | Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 91.06K | — | $2.54M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 45 | Sei Investments Co | 81.40K | — | $2.27M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 46 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 79.92K | +37.4% | $2.23M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 7 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 47 | Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 72.57K | — | $2.03M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 48 | Franklin Resources Inc | 67.58K | — | $1.89M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 49 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | 64.36K | — | $1.80M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 50 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 58.81K | +58.5% | $1.64M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 51 | Jennison Associates Llc | 56.25K | — | $1.57M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 52 | Voya Investment Management Llc | 56.12K | — | $1.57M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 53 | BNP Paribas Asset Management… | 56.03K | — | $1.56M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 54 | California State Teachers… | 53.82K | — | $1.50M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 55 | Victory Capital Management Inc | 52.15K | — | $1.46M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 56 | Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 47.23K | — | $1.32M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 57 | Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 45.29K | — | $1.26M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 58 | Millennium Management ✦ | 39.86K | -70.5% | $1.11M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 7 | SEC ↗ |
| 59 | Mackenzie Financial Corp | 37.97K | — | $1.09M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 60 | Creative Planning | 35.37K | — | $987,530 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 61 | State Board Of Administration Of… | 34.84K | — | $972,844 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 62 | Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich… | 33.97K | — | $948,470 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 63 | Mariner, LLC | 33.13K | — | $924,884 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 64 | Universal- Beteiligungs- und… | 30.70K | — | $857,005 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 65 | Citigroup Inc | 29.19K | — | $815,069 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 66 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS… | 26.96K | — | $752,612 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 67 | Manufacturers Life Insurance… | 25.66K | — | $716,343 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 68 | Janus Henderson Group Plc | 25.43K | — | $710,542 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 69 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 23.46K | — | $655,059 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 70 | Bank Of Montreal /Can/ | 21.20K | — | $591,848 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 71 | Hsbc Holdings Plc | 20.70K | — | $581,670 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 72 | Mml Investors Services, Llc | 20.21K | — | $564,175 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 73 | New York State Common Retirement… | 19.88K | — | $555,161 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 74 | Tidal Investments LLC | 18.88K | — | $527,158 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 75 | LPL Financial LLC | 16.21K | — | $452,695 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 76 | Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 13.50K | — | $376,920 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 77 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 13.04K | — | $364,121 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 78 | Cerity Partners LLC | 12.93K | — | $360,883 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 79 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 11.75K | +45.4% | $328,116 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 80 | Northwestern Mutual Wealth… | 11.54K | — | $322,209 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 81 | ProShare Advisors LLC | 11.28K | — | $314,994 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 82 | Man Group plc | 10.63K | — | $296,929 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 83 | State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 8.57K | — | $239,358 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 84 | Amundi | 7.79K | — | $217,497 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 85 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 7.53K | — | $210,349 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 86 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 7.48K | — | $208,814 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 87 | Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 7.48K | — | $208,758 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 88 | Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 6.27K | — | $174,947 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 89 | Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 4.98K | — | $139,154 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 90 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 4.81K | — | $134,267 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 91 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 3.27K | — | $91,000 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 92 | Cwm, Llc | 2.84K | — | $79,000 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 93 | Us Bancorp \De\ | 1.95K | — | $54,444 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 94 | Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 924 | — | $25,805 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 95 | Assetmark, Inc | 469 | — | $13,094 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 96 | Fifth Third Bancorp | 175 | — | $4,886 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 97 | Optiver Holding B.V. | 138 | — | $3,853 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 98 | Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 23 | — | $642 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Two Sigma Investments | $6.02M | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 312 holders, 57.34M shares, $1.35B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Officer, Director · 7.00K sh · $244,930
Director · 4.00K sh · $136,200
Officer · 28.45K sh · $1.02M
Director · 8.00K sh · $297,040
Director · 8.00K sh · $297,040
Officer · 170 sh · $6,652
Officer, Director · 7.00K sh · $273,630
Officer · 2.83K sh · $110,807
Officer · 10.00K sh · $384,300
Officer · 8.00K sh · $306,400
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology