TG
Tredegar Corporation · Industrials · Manufacturing - Metal Fabrication
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q3 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | +1 | 11.79K | $84,084 | +1 | n/a |
| Q2 2026 | 61 | +2 | 16.79M | $133.62M | +5 | −3 |
| Q1 2026 | 61 | +1 | 18.36M | $145.94M | +4 | −3 |
| Q4 2025 | 60 | +2 | 18.77M | $134.79M | +2 | n/a |
| Q3 2025 | 17 | +1 | 11.98M | $96.17M | +1 | n/a |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | 0 | 11.48M | $100.98M | n/a | n/a |
| Q1 2025 | 10 | -1 | 7.59M | $58.43M | n/a | −1 |
| Q4 2024 | 11 | +1 | 7.49M | $57.50M | +1 | n/a |
| Q3 2024 | 9 | +1 | 6.47M | $47.20M | +1 | n/a |
| Q2 2024 | 8 | n/a | 6.47M | $30.99M | n/a | n/a |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wealth Enhancement Advisory… | 11.79K | New | $84,084 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value: the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory… | $84,084 | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 139 holders, 24.06M shares, $188.14M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold: shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
Officer, Director · See Remarks · 2.09K sh @ 7.87 · $16,472
Officer, Director · See Remarks · 907 sh @ 7.87 · $7,138
Open-market sales (S)
10% owner · 14 sh · $112
10% owner · 14 sh · $112
10% owner · 13 sh · $104
10% owner · 781 sh · $6,250
10% owner · 780 sh · $6,242
10% owner · 4.32K sh · $35,054
10% owner · 4.32K sh · $35,054
10% owner · 4.32K sh · $35,054
10% owner · 3.47K sh · $27,793
10% owner · 3.47K sh · $27,793
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology
16.1% of class · View original SEC filing ↗