SEZL
Sezzle Inc. · Financial Services · Financial - Credit Services
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +30.0% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 100 | +20 | 9.18M | $1.57B | +28 | −8 |
| Q1 2026 | 83 | -1 | 8.47M | $535.83M | +8 | −9 |
| Q4 2025 | 84 | -2 | 8.72M | $553.64M | — | −2 |
| Q3 2025 | 18 | -2 | 4.95M | $393.97M | — | −2 |
| Q2 2025 | 17 | +5 | 5.60M | $1.00B | +5 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 9 | -3 | 2.01M | $70.20M | — | −3 |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | +5 | 290.16K | $74.23M | +5 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 6 | +5 | 102.12K | $17.42M | +5 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | — | 70.23K | $6.20M | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 1.18M | — | $211.92M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×16 |
| 2 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 970.01K | — | $173.87M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 824.90K | New | $147.86M | 0.2% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 632.48K | -20.5% | $113.37M | 0.1% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 439.80K | +1.6% | $78.84M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 6 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 400.39K | New | $71.77M | 0.1% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 355.24K | +5.9% | $63.68M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Millennium Management ✦ | 224.68K | +94.5% | $40.27M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 199.90K | New | $35.83M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 136.57K | +1770.0% | $24.48M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 116.19K | -56.8% | $20.83M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 12 | Wellington Management ✦ | 63.53K | New | $11.39M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 34.52K | -0.3% | $6.19M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 14 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 11.64K | +12.0% | $2.09M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 15 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 6.10K | -46.8% | $1.09M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 4.60K | New | $824,550 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 1.98K | — | $355,633 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | $147.86M | 0.2% |
| Arrowstreet Capital | $71.77M | 0.1% |
| Renaissance Technologies | $35.83M | 0.0% |
| Wellington Management | $11.39M | 0.0% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $824,550 | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 220 holders, 13.29M shares, $786.59M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
Director · 250 sh @ 115.86 · $28,965
Officer · General Counsel · 129 sh @ 115.88 · $15,000
Open-market sales (S)
Director · 1.00K sh · $125,920
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology
39.6% of class · View original SEC filing ↗