OKLO
Oklo Inc. · Utilities · Independent Power Producers
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +25.0% ·
share flow +16.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
· formula
Broad accumulation: rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 | 0 | 31.48K | $1.09M | n/a | n/a |
| Q2 2026 | 122 | -17 | 53.19M | $2.78B | +9 | −25 |
| Q1 2026 | 140 | +2 | 61.96M | $3.07B | +12 | −11 |
| Q4 2025 | 138 | 0 | 60.60M | $4.35B | +2 | −1 |
| Q3 2025 | 19 | +1 | 32.65M | $3.64B | +3 | −2 |
| Q2 2025 | 15 | +3 | 22.90M | $1.28B | +4 | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 9 | -1 | 3.66M | $79.07M | +2 | −3 |
| Q4 2024 | 10 | +1 | 5.46M | $115.91M | +2 | −1 |
| Q3 2024 | 8 | +2 | 6.23M | $50.37M | +2 | n/a |
| Q2 2024 | 6 | n/a | 6.26M | $53.01M | n/a | n/a |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 8.69M | n/a | $486.64M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 2 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 7.32M | n/a | $409.70M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×17 |
| 3 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 2.25M | +195.9% | $125.91M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 4 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 2.14M | +454.5% | $119.74M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 1.19M | New | $66.47M | 0.1% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Wellington Management ✦ | 556.11K | New | $31.14M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 7 | ARK Investment Management ✦ | 190.11K | -33.9% | $10.64M | 0.1% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 174.86K | -57.1% | $9.79M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 9 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 142.16K | +271.2% | $7.96M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 76.26K | +3.3% | $4.27M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 74.14K | n/a | $4.15M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 12 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 46.61K | New | $2.61M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 36.01K | New | $2.02M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Millennium Management ✦ | 12.16K | -97.9% | $680,614 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 8.01K | -66.6% | $448,536 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value: the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | $66.47M | 0.1% |
| Wellington Management | $31.14M | 0.0% |
| Gotham Asset Management | $2.61M | 0.0% |
| Marshall Wace | $2.02M | 0.0% |
Exited
| Renaissance Technologies | $23.72M | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 1 holders, 12.80K shares, $634 reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold: shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Officer · 688 sh · $21,156
Officer · 364 sh · $12,627
Officer · 288 sh · $10,740
Officer · 649 sh · $23,319
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 20.00K sh · $726,800
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 20.00K sh · $741,400
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 40.00K sh · $1.47M
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 40.00K sh · $1.45M
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 20.00K sh · $726,800
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 40.00K sh · $1.45M
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology
11.1% of class · View original SEC filing ↗