LLY
Eli Lilly and Company · Healthcare · Drug Manufacturers - General
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +4.0% ·
share flow +0.6% ·
net new positions +3.8%
· formula
Broad accumulation: rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q4 2024
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 191 | +4 | 666.78M | $798.87B | +6 | −3 |
| Q1 2026 | 191 | -3 | 666.59M | $613.20B | +1 | −5 |
| Q4 2025 | 193 | +2 | 707.04M | $758.81B | +3 | n/a |
| Q3 2025 | 27 | -3 | 329.88M | $251.63B | +2 | −6 |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | -1 | 307.45M | $239.60B | +2 | −3 |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | 0 | 140.32M | $115.83B | +1 | −1 |
| Q4 2024 | 26 | +1 | 145.00M | $111.91B | +3 | −2 |
| Q3 2024 | 24 | +2 | 109.89M | $97.29B | +2 | n/a |
| Q2 2024 | 22 | n/a | 112.43M | $101.75B | n/a | n/a |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 34.31M | n/a | $26.49B | 1.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 20.86M | -0.3% | $16.11B | 1.9% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 3 | Capital World Investors ✦ | 19.55M | -4.0% | $15.09B | 2.3% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 17.38M | +1.7% | $13.39B | 1.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 5 | PRIMECAP Management ✦ | 16.76M | -5.3% | $12.94B | 10.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Wellington Management ✦ | 12.63M | +19.0% | $9.75B | 1.8% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×9 |
| 7 | Norges Bank ✦ (passive) | 10.89M | +3.9% | $8.41B | 1.1% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Fisher Asset Management ✦ | 5.24M | +3.5% | $4.04B | 1.6% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Tiger Global Management ✦ | 1.31M | +35.1% | $1.01B | 3.8% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 1.24M | +204.1% | $957.87M | 1.1% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 11 | Millennium Management ✦ | 801.07K | -19.1% | $618.42M | 0.6% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Lone Pine Capital ✦ | 782.86K | New | $604.37M | 4.5% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Adage Capital Partners ✦ | 732.55K | -11.7% | $565.53M | 1.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 643.94K | -5.0% | $496.17M | 0.6% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 15 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 611.27K | +184.1% | $471.90M | 0.4% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 16 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 388.68K | -57.3% | $300.06M | 0.4% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 17 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 322.69K | +61.6% | $249.12M | 0.6% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | Coatue Management ✦ | 213.98K | -13.7% | $165.20M | 0.6% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 19 | Bridgewater Associates ✦ | 84.36K | +15.1% | $65.12M | 0.3% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 20 | Duquesne Family Office ✦ | 62.19K | New | $48.01M | 1.4% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 21 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 54.12K | -79.0% | $41.78M | 0.1% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 22 | Dodge & Cox ✦ | 44.80K | -0.7% | $34.58M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 23 | Soros Fund Management ✦ | 33.64K | New | $25.97M | 0.7% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 24 | GAMCO Investors ✦ | 33.54K | -3.6% | $25.90M | 0.3% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 25 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 14.85K | -99.1% | $11.46M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 26 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 5.78K | -32.1% | $4.46M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value: the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Lone Pine Capital | $604.37M | 4.5% |
| Duquesne Family Office | $48.01M | 1.4% |
| Soros Fund Management | $25.97M | 0.7% |
Exited
| Viking Global Investors | $134.70M | was 0.5% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $11.66M | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 4,323 holders, 762.84M shares, $674.93B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold: shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Officer · 6.50K sh · $7.64M
Officer · 2.00K sh · $2.37M
Officer · 5.00K sh · $5.95M
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology