LLY
Eli Lilly and Company · Healthcare · Drug Manufacturers - General
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +9.1% ·
share flow -2.3% ·
net new positions +8.3%
· formula
Ownership fragmentation: more holders, smaller aggregate stake
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q3 2024
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 191 | +4 | 666.78M | $798.87B | +6 | −3 |
| Q1 2026 | 191 | -3 | 666.59M | $613.20B | +1 | −5 |
| Q4 2025 | 193 | +2 | 707.04M | $758.81B | +3 | n/a |
| Q3 2025 | 27 | -3 | 329.88M | $251.63B | +2 | −6 |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | -1 | 307.45M | $239.60B | +2 | −3 |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | 0 | 140.32M | $115.83B | +1 | −1 |
| Q4 2024 | 26 | +1 | 145.00M | $111.91B | +3 | −2 |
| Q3 2024 | 24 | +2 | 109.89M | $97.29B | +2 | n/a |
| Q2 2024 | 22 | n/a | 112.43M | $101.75B | n/a | n/a |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 20.93M | +1.4% | $18.54B | 2.1% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 2 | Capital World Investors ✦ | 20.36M | -6.7% | $18.03B | 2.8% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | PRIMECAP Management ✦ | 17.69M | -9.8% | $15.67B | 11.5% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 17.09M | +0.5% | $15.09B | 1.2% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 5 | Wellington Management ✦ | 10.61M | -1.5% | $9.40B | 1.6% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×9 |
| 6 | Norges Bank ✦ (passive) | 10.49M | -4.7% | $9.29B | 1.3% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Fisher Asset Management ✦ | 5.06M | +3.5% | $4.48B | 1.8% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 1.63M | +1.3% | $1.44B | 1.2% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Millennium Management ✦ | 990.21K | +86.1% | $877.27M | 0.8% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Tiger Global Management ✦ | 969.80K | +4.3% | $859.18M | 3.7% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 910.13K | +15.3% | $806.32M | 1.1% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 12 | Adage Capital Partners ✦ | 829.38K | +0.2% | $734.78M | 1.3% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 677.64K | +42.8% | $591.79M | 0.8% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 14 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 408.08K | +72.0% | $361.54M | 0.5% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 15 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 257.81K | New | $228.41M | 0.3% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | Coatue Management ✦ | 247.95K | +19.8% | $219.67M | 0.8% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 17 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 215.18K | -57.0% | $190.64M | 0.2% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 18 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 199.74K | -11.5% | $176.95M | 0.4% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 19 | Viking Global Investors ✦ | 152.04K | +5.5% | $134.70M | 0.5% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 20 | Bridgewater Associates ✦ | 73.27K | -23.5% | $64.91M | 0.4% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 21 | Dodge & Cox ✦ | 45.09K | -1.9% | $39.95M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 22 | GAMCO Investors ✦ | 34.81K | -2.8% | $30.84M | 0.3% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 23 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 13.16K | New | $11.66M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 24 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 8.52K | -28.7% | $7.54M | 0.1% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value: the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Renaissance Technologies | $228.41M | 0.3% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $11.66M | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 4,323 holders, 762.84M shares, $674.93B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold: shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Officer · 6.50K sh · $7.64M
Officer · 2.00K sh · $2.37M
Officer · 5.00K sh · $5.95M
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology