IBTA
Ibotta, Inc. · Technology · Software - Application
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +8.6% ·
share flow -15.4% ·
net new positions +7.9%
— formula
Ownership fragmentation — more holders, smaller aggregate stake
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q1 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 63 | +2 | 8.50M | $291.28M | +6 | −4 |
| Q1 2026 | 63 | +5 | 8.70M | $260.97M | +9 | −4 |
| Q4 2025 | 58 | -1 | 10.93M | $247.60M | +1 | −2 |
| Q3 2025 | 16 | -3 | 8.02M | $223.27M | — | −4 |
| Q2 2025 | 17 | +4 | 6.89M | $252.18M | +5 | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 10 | 0 | 4.45M | $187.61M | +1 | −1 |
| Q4 2024 | 10 | -1 | 4.13M | $268.60M | — | −1 |
| Q3 2024 | 10 | 0 | 3.63M | $223.80M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 10 | — | 3.76M | $282.86M | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 1.69M | 0.0% | $50.67M | 0.0% | Held | 8 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Hsbc Holdings Plc | 1.01M | -49.2% | $30.58M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 962.64K | -8.5% | $28.85M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ ×13 |
| 4 | Citigroup Inc | 640.68K | -0.6% | $19.20M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 519.30K | — | $15.56M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 327.17K | +0.7% | $9.81M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 296.56K | -9.4% | $8.89M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 8 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 8 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 284.50K | -6.8% | $8.53M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 6 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 271.43K | -26.6% | $8.13M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 10 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 239.30K | +17.7% | $7.17M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 8 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Bank Of America Corp /De/ | 239.17K | +17.9% | $7.17M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 236.73K | +4.3% | $7.09M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×7 |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 173.12K | +16.6% | $5.19M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 14 | Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management… | 153.98K | New | $4.61M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 129.00K | -42.5% | $3.87M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 16 | Northern Trust Corp | 128.59K | -9.0% | $3.85M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 17 | Hrt Financial Lp | 126.69K | +62.3% | $3.80M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 123.75K | -16.5% | $3.71M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 19 | Goldman Sachs Group ✦ | 110.74K | -36.9% | $3.32M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 20 | Charles Schwab Investment… | 104.59K | -12.6% | $3.13M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 21 | Millennium Management ✦ | 97.47K | +12.1% | $2.92M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 22 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 90.87K | +86.3% | $2.72M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 23 | Barclays Plc | 64.20K | +100.5% | $1.92M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 24 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 64.13K | New | $1.92M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 25 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 57.51K | -9.0% | $1.72M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 26 | Nuveen, LLC | 52.02K | -9.1% | $1.56M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 27 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 48.76K | +8.4% | $1.46M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 8 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 28 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 48.01K | New | $1.44M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 29 | PRIMECAP Management ✦ | 41.94K | -52.1% | $1.26M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 8 | SEC ↗ |
| 30 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 36.26K | -47.0% | $1.09M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 31 | Invesco Ltd. | 33.20K | +273.4% | $995,005 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 32 | Swiss National Bank | 29.90K | 0.0% | $896,103 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 33 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of… | 26.42K | +48.7% | $791,778 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 34 | Franklin Resources Inc | 26.04K | +14.5% | $780,298 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 35 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 23.34K | -11.7% | $699,650 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 36 | Mariner, LLC | 18.16K | New | $544,403 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 37 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 17.87K | -76.1% | $524,098 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 38 | Rhumbline Advisers | 16.68K | -1.1% | $499,891 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 39 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 15.64K | -91.9% | $468,760 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 40 | Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 15.22K | New | $456,263 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 41 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 14.43K | +7.0% | $432,320 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 42 | Sei Investments Co | 11.47K | New | $343,666 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 43 | Legal & General Group Plc | 9.96K | -25.7% | $298,592 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 44 | Focus Partners Wealth | 9.23K | New | $276,593 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 45 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | 12.05K | 0.0% | $273,897 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 46 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 8.99K | -8.3% | $269,491 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 47 | Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich… | 6.80K | 0.0% | $203,796 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 48 | Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 6.79K | -62.4% | $203,496 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 49 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS… | 5.21K | -19.4% | $156,144 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 50 | California State Teachers… | 5.20K | -65.8% | $155,724 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 51 | New York State Common Retirement… | 4.90K | 0.0% | $146,853 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 52 | Cwm, Llc | 3.31K | +149.3% | $99,231 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 53 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 2.51K | +78.7% | $75,308 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 54 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 2.26K | +181.5% | $67,822 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 55 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 1.56K | -20.1% | $46,000 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 56 | Simplex Trading, Llc | 1.26K | -40.2% | $37,822 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 57 | Group One Trading Llc | 700 | -35.7% | $20,979 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 58 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 601 | +24.4% | $18,012 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 59 | BNP Paribas Asset Management… | 557 | +125.5% | $16,693 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 60 | Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 322 | New | $9,650 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 61 | Us Bancorp \De\ | 133 | +682.4% | $3,986 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 62 | Optiver Holding B.V. | 76 | -17.4% | $2,278 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 63 | Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 16 | New | $480 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital… | $4.61M | 0.0% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $1.92M | 0.0% |
| AQR Capital Management | $1.44M | 0.0% |
| Mariner, LLC | $544,403 | 0.0% |
| Susquehanna International… | $456,263 | 0.0% |
| Sei Investments Co | $343,666 | 0.0% |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $276,593 | 0.0% |
| Rockefeller Capital… | $9,650 | 0.0% |
| Pnc Financial Services Group… | $480 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group… | $8.85M | was 0.0% |
| Canada Pension Plan… | $231,846 | was 0.0% |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth… | $3,410 | was 0.0% |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | $1,387 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 131 holders, 14.19M shares, $419.34M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 5.03K sh · $209,076
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 63 sh · $2,648
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 10.05K sh · $415,580
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 1.72K sh · $70,929
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 7 sh · $294
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 13.42K sh · $554,759
Officer · 20.10K sh · $804,856
Officer · 3.60K sh · $143,640
Officer · 16.50K sh · $661,228
Officer, Director, 10% owner · 5.10K sh · $192,563
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology