GRAB
Grab Holdings Limited · Technology · Software - Application
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +18.8% ·
share flow -0.9% ·
net new positions +15.8%
— formula
Ownership fragmentation — more holders, smaller aggregate stake
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q1 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 142 | -5 | 1.30B | $4.89B | +2 | −8 |
| Q1 2026 | 151 | -3 | 1.30B | $4.71B | +6 | −10 |
| Q4 2025 | 155 | +1 | 1.37B | $6.82B | +2 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 22 | -1 | 835.04M | $5.01B | +1 | −3 |
| Q2 2025 | 21 | -1 | 586.72M | $2.94B | — | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 19 | +3 | 438.18M | $1.97B | +3 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 16 | -1 | 442.38M | $2.07B | +1 | −2 |
| Q3 2024 | 16 | 0 | 386.02M | $1.45B | +1 | −1 |
| Q2 2024 | 16 | — | 386.90M | $1.36B | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger Global Management ✦ | 92.92M | 0.0% | $420.94M | 1.6% | Held | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 55.38M | +74.1% | $250.88M | 0.3% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 3 | Baillie Gifford ✦ | 50.44M | +7.3% | $228.51M | 0.2% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 4 | Wellington Management ✦ | 46.00M | -31.9% | $208.40M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ ×9 |
| 5 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 42.56M | -0.4% | $192.81M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Norges Bank ✦ (passive) | 31.43M | +1.7% | $142.39M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 30.58M | +53.7% | $138.53M | 0.2% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 23.37M | +7.9% | $104.38M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 9 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 13.32M | -12.2% | $58.26M | 0.1% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 11.76M | -20.8% | $53.28M | 0.1% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Oaktree Capital Management ✦ | 10.28M | New | $46.55M | 1.2% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Millennium Management ✦ | 9.77M | -26.4% | $44.24M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Bridgewater Associates ✦ | 6.64M | +329.9% | $30.09M | 0.1% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 5.77M | +16.3% | $26.15M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 3.59M | -89.4% | $16.28M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 824.11K | +19.9% | $3.73M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Altimeter Capital ✦ | 3.50M | 0.0% | $1.42M | 0.0% | Held | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 11.52K | New | $294,297 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 19 | Soros Fund Management ✦ | 12.26K | New | $55,529 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Oaktree Capital Management | $46.55M | 1.2% |
| Gotham Asset Management | $294,297 | 0.0% |
| Soros Fund Management | $55,529 | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 1 holders, 199.70K shares, $730 reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
Officer, Director · Chief Executive… · 10.35M sh @ 2.89 · $29.88M
Officer, Director · President and COO · 299.57K sh @ 2.89 · $866,839
Open-market sales (S)
Officer · 38.00K sh · $117,420
Officer · 30.00K sh · $92,400
Officer · 50.00K sh · $145,190
Officer · 38.00K sh · $130,412
Officer, Director · 145.35K sh · $506,236
Officer · 50.00K sh · $180,180
Officer · 30.00K sh · $109,182
Officer, Director · 400.00K sh · $1.45M
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology
13.5% of class · View original SEC filing ↗