CSPI
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth -4.0% ·
share flow -20.0% ·
net new positions -4.2%
— formula
Broad distribution — falling shares and fewer holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 24 | -1 | 1.47M | $11.69M | +7 | −8 |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | -2 | 1.84M | $15.90M | +1 | −3 |
| Q4 2025 | 28 | -1 | 1.97M | $24.59M | — | −1 |
| Q3 2025 | 9 | -1 | 1.40M | $16.20M | — | −1 |
| Q2 2025 | 7 | -1 | 1.28M | $16.57M | — | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 5 | +1 | 522.63K | $8.02M | +1 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | 0 | 465.28K | $7.48M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | -1 | 489.72K | $6.36M | — | −1 |
| Q2 2024 | 4 | — | 573.84K | $8.55M | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 354.15K | -0.1% | $2.81M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 351.67K | -2.3% | $2.79M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 3 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 267.71K | -3.5% | $2.13M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 81.48K | -53.7% | $647,172 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 9 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 5 | Millennium Management ✦ | 69.61K | New | $552,719 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 64.47K | -82.5% | $511,892 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 7 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 45.86K | -20.9% | $364,121 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 8 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 36.14K | New | $286,944 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 9 | Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 29.30K | New | $232,674 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 25.56K | -65.6% | $202,938 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 7 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | 24.69K | New | $196,054 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 22.84K | -11.0% | $180,468 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 13 | Goldman Sachs Group ✦ | 21.02K | New | $166,859 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 18.95K | New | $150,423 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Northern Trust Corp | 17.72K | -73.7% | $140,705 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 16 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 14.55K | -5.8% | $115,511 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 13.16K | New | $104,506 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 7.28K | +16.8% | $57,820 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 19 | Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 2.12K | +4.5% | $16,817 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 20 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 1.59K | -45.0% | $13,000 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | 1.57K | -10.3% | $12,506 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 22 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 513 | -84.6% | $4,073 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 23 | Barclays Plc | 411 | -71.4% | $3,263 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 24 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 121 | -79.0% | $961 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Millennium Management | $552,719 | 0.0% |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | $286,944 | 0.0% |
| Susquehanna International… | $232,674 | 0.0% |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $196,054 | 0.0% |
| Goldman Sachs Group | $166,859 | 0.0% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $150,423 | 0.0% |
| Qube Research & Technologies… | $104,506 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Charles Schwab Investment… | $166,443 | was 0.0% |
| New York State Common… | $57,955 | was 0.0% |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | $53,803 | was 0.0% |
| Rhumbline Advisers | $38,591 | was 0.0% |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS… | $29,704 | was 0.0% |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | $21,920 | was 0.0% |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $5,432 | was 0.0% |
| Citigroup Inc | $3,096 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 45 holders, 2.88M shares, $24.86M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
10% owner · 28 sh @ 7.90 · $221
10% owner · 472 sh @ 7.96 · $3,757
10% owner · 500 sh @ 7.90 · $3,950
10% owner · 1.60K sh @ 7.75 · $12,400
10% owner · 1.00K sh @ 7.85 · $7,850
10% owner · 1.00K sh @ 7.90 · $7,900
Open-market sales (S)
No open-market insider sales in our coverage window.
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology