CPIX
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers): holder breadth 0.0% · share flow -4.1% · net new positions 0.0% — formula
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q1 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 19 | +3 | 1.59M | $10.31M | +4 | −1 |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | 0 | 1.47M | $4.77M | +4 | −4 |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | 0 | 1.58M | $6.29M | +1 | −1 |
| Q3 2025 | 9 | 0 | 1.80M | $5.60M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 8 | -1 | 1.97M | $6.61M | — | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 7 | +3 | 1.64M | $6.96M | +3 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | 0 | 652.82K | $1.55M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | -1 | 621.85K | $795,979 | — | −1 |
| Q2 2024 | 4 | — | 647.07K | $990,041 | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 470.70K | -0.3% | $1.53M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 8 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 361.76K | — | $1.18M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 276.36K | +1.5% | $898,167 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 276.36K | +1.5% | $898,167 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 114.29K | +6.5% | $371,499 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 8 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 114.29K | +6.5% | $371,499 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 8 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 58.46K | -19.4% | $189,988 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 58.46K | -19.4% | $189,988 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 58.46K | -19.4% | $189,988 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 56.89K | +8.2% | $184,896 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 56.89K | +8.2% | $184,896 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 56.89K | +8.2% | $184,896 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 39.51K | +17.2% | $128,408 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 6 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 20.25K | New | $65,819 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Northern Trust Corp | 19.60K | 0.0% | $63,710 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 16.64K | -24.2% | $54,090 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 16.64K | -24.2% | $54,090 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 14.61K | New | $47,473 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 19 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 14.61K | New | $47,473 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 20 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 14.61K | New | $47,473 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 21 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 11.09K | -54.7% | $36,026 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 8 | SEC ↗ |
| 22 | UBS Group AG | 5.19K | -66.3% | $16,864 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | 5.19K | -66.3% | $16,864 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 24 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 3.26K | 0.0% | $10,595 | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 25 | Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 100 | New | $325 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 26 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 127 | New | $0 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Arrowstreet Capital | $65,819 | 0.0% |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | $47,473 | 0.0% |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | $47,473 | 0.0% |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | $47,473 | 0.0% |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | $325 | 0.0% |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | $0 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Marshall Wace | $191,586 | was 0.0% |
| Susquehanna International… | $103,631 | was 0.0% |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | $796 | was 0.0% |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | $36 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 29 holders, 2.76M shares, $8.83M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.