CPIX
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +18.8% ·
share flow +8.4% ·
net new positions +15.8%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 19 | +3 | 1.59M | $10.31M | +4 | −1 |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | 0 | 1.47M | $4.77M | +4 | −4 |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | 0 | 1.58M | $6.29M | +1 | −1 |
| Q3 2025 | 9 | 0 | 1.80M | $5.60M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 8 | -1 | 1.97M | $6.61M | — | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 7 | +3 | 1.64M | $6.96M | +3 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | 0 | 652.82K | $1.55M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | -1 | 621.85K | $795,979 | — | −1 |
| Q2 2024 | 4 | — | 647.07K | $990,041 | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 478.26K | +1.6% | $3.10M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 379.48K | +4.9% | $2.46M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 233.31K | -15.6% | $1.51M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 233.31K | -15.6% | $1.51M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 108.41K | -5.1% | $702,616 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 108.41K | -5.1% | $702,616 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 73.39K | +341.0% | $475,574 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 6 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 63.55K | +11.7% | $411,785 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 63.55K | +11.7% | $411,785 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 63.55K | +11.7% | $411,785 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 58.46K | 0.0% | $378,807 | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 58.46K | 0.0% | $378,807 | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 58.46K | 0.0% | $378,807 | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 56.74K | +288.4% | $367,682 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Jane Street Group, Llc | 56.74K | +288.4% | $367,682 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 39.51K | 0.0% | $256,025 | 0.0% | Held | 7 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 26.34K | +407.6% | $170,677 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | UBS Group AG | 26.34K | +407.6% | $170,677 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 19 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 23.98K | +116.3% | $155,397 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 20 | Northern Trust Corp | 21.95K | +12.0% | $142,255 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 21 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 20.25K | 0.0% | $131,233 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 22 | Simplex Trading, Llc | 4.54K | New | $29,445 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 23 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 3.26K | 0.0% | $21,131 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 24 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 3.26K | 0.0% | $21,131 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 25 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 200 | New | $1,296 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 26 | Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 100 | 0.0% | $648 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 27 | Barclays Plc | 48 | New | $311 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 28 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 21 | New | $136 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Simplex Trading, Llc | $29,445 | 0.0% |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | $1,296 | 0.0% |
| Barclays Plc | $311 | 0.0% |
| Fidelity (FMR) | $136 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Royal Bank Of Canada | $0 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 29 holders, 2.76M shares, $8.83M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.