CPIX
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers): holder breadth 0.0% · share flow -9.2% · net new positions 0.0% — formula
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q3 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 19 | +3 | 1.59M | $10.31M | +4 | −1 |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | 0 | 1.47M | $4.77M | +4 | −4 |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | 0 | 1.58M | $6.29M | +1 | −1 |
| Q3 2025 | 9 | 0 | 1.80M | $5.60M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 8 | -1 | 1.97M | $6.61M | — | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 7 | +3 | 1.64M | $6.96M | +3 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | 0 | 652.82K | $1.55M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | -1 | 621.85K | $795,979 | — | −1 |
| Q2 2024 | 4 | — | 647.07K | $990,041 | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Millennium Management ✦ | 598.63K | -22.9% | $1.87M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 515.47K | +4.1% | $1.61M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 6 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 411.79K | 0.0% | $1.28M | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 411.79K | 0.0% | $1.28M | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 101.62K | +1.4% | $317,101 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 6 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 101.62K | +1.4% | $317,101 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 6 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 52.13K | +1.9% | $162,643 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 52.13K | +1.9% | $162,643 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 52.13K | +1.9% | $162,643 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 41.45K | -44.3% | $129,308 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 37.59K | +16.5% | $117,284 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 6 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 33.70K | 0.0% | $105,144 | 0.0% | Held | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 3.60K | — | $11,247 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 3.60K | — | $11,247 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| No new tracked buyers this quarter. |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 29 holders, 2.76M shares, $8.83M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.