ACDC
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +30.0% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q3 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 62 | -1 | 22.83M | $132.59M | +5 | −6 |
| Q1 2026 | 65 | +2 | 18.39M | $113.95M | +4 | −2 |
| Q4 2025 | 63 | +1 | 15.55M | $60.51M | +2 | −1 |
| Q3 2025 | 16 | +5 | 7.25M | $26.83M | +6 | −1 |
| Q2 2025 | 8 | +1 | 2.59M | $20.07M | +2 | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1.17M | $8.90M | +2 | −2 |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | -2 | 1.29M | $9.99M | — | −2 |
| Q3 2024 | 5 | -3 | 1.37M | $9.32M | — | −3 |
| Q2 2024 | 8 | — | 1.93M | $14.27M | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 1.10M | New | $4.07M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 2 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 1.01M | +6534.1% | $3.75M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 3 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 1.00M | -2.3% | $3.71M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×7 |
| 4 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 653.66K | New | $2.42M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 5 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 497.20K | New | $1.84M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 487.89K | -10.9% | $1.81M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 6 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 7 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 485.28K | +4.7% | $1.80M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 456.95K | — | $1.69M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 9 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 427.06K | +0.7% | $1.58M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 10 | Millennium Management ✦ | 317.45K | +293.4% | $1.17M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 306.44K | — | $1.13M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×7 |
| 12 | Goldman Sachs Group ✦ | 305.09K | — | $1.13M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 13 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 161.00K | New | $595,696 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 18.78K | New | $69,501 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Wellington Management ✦ | 15.57K | New | $57,624 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 1.14K | +72.8% | $4,233 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Marshall Wace | $4.07M | 0.0% |
| Citadel Advisors | $2.42M | 0.0% |
| Renaissance Technologies | $1.84M | 0.0% |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | $595,696 | 0.0% |
| Gotham Asset Management | $69,501 | 0.0% |
| Wellington Management | $57,624 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Tweedy, Browne | $214,424 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 136 holders, 29.09M shares, $175.08M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
10% owner · 30.82K sh @ 4.81 · $148,127
10% owner · 30.82K sh @ 4.81 · $148,127
10% owner · 363.76K sh @ 4.70 · $1.71M
10% owner · 363.76K sh @ 4.70 · $1.71M
10% owner · 212.65K sh @ 4.74 · $1.01M
10% owner · 212.65K sh @ 4.74 · $1.01M
Officer, Director · Chief Executive… · 22.48K sh @ 5.44 · $122,366
10% owner · 202.33K sh @ 5.44 · $1.10M
Officer, Director · Chief Executive… · 57.52K sh @ 4.86 · $279,485
10% owner · 517.67K sh @ 4.86 · $2.52M
Open-market sales (S)
No open-market insider sales in our coverage window.
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology
45.0% of class · View original SEC filing ↗
45.3% of class · View original SEC filing ↗