WIX
Wix.com Ltd. · Technology · Software - Application
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +5.6% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +5.3%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 92 | -21 | 31.50M | $1.43B | +5 | −26 |
| Q1 2026 | 115 | -24 | 40.18M | $3.61B | +5 | −30 |
| Q4 2025 | 138 | +1 | 36.68M | $3.81B | +2 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 22 | +1 | 17.67M | $3.14B | +3 | −3 |
| Q2 2025 | 19 | +1 | 25.58M | $2.94B | +3 | −2 |
| Q1 2025 | 15 | -1 | 9.87M | $1.61B | +1 | −2 |
| Q4 2024 | 16 | +1 | 12.96M | $2.78B | +2 | −1 |
| Q3 2024 | 14 | 0 | 12.62M | $2.11B | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 14 | — | 13.11M | $2.08B | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 3.01M | — | $477.12M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×21 |
| 2 | Baillie Gifford ✦ | 2.98M | -7.5% | $472.83M | 0.4% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 2.94M | — | $465.15M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 4 | Lone Pine Capital ✦ | 2.16M | New | $342.48M | 2.5% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | Wellington Management ✦ | 1.78M | +64.7% | $282.15M | 0.1% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×7 |
| 6 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 1.26M | +15.0% | $199.18M | 0.2% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 7 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 892.65K | -15.0% | $141.45M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 8 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 834.65K | -18.1% | $132.26M | 0.2% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 768.91K | +10.5% | $121.84M | 0.1% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 491.96K | +2.5% | $77.47M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 442.07K | New | $70.05M | 0.2% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Norges Bank ✦ (passive) | 417.34K | +42.0% | $66.13M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 223.94K | -23.5% | $35.49M | 0.1% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 156.98K | — | $24.87M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 15 | Millennium Management ✦ | 65.88K | -85.3% | $10.44M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 16 | Starboard Value ✦ | 7.09M | New | $7.08M | 0.1% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 32.94K | +26.5% | $5.22M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 21.89K | +15.7% | $3.47M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 19 | ARK Investment Management ✦ | 10.29K | +28.2% | $1.63M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Lone Pine Capital | $342.48M | 2.5% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $70.05M | 0.2% |
| Starboard Value | $7.08M | 0.1% |
Exited
| Marshall Wace | $22.16M | was 0.0% |
| AQR Capital Management | $265,819 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 317 holders, 60.97M shares, $5.26B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
Officer, Director · Chief Executive… · 654 sh @ 59.89 · $39,168
Officer, Director · Chief Executive… · 55 sh @ 59.89 · $3,294
Officer · CTO · 320 sh @ 59.89 · $19,165
Open-market sales (S)
Officer, Director · 55 sh · $5,225
Officer, Director · 654 sh · $62,130
Officer · 320 sh · $30,400
Director · 844 sh · $70,052
Director · 269 sh · $23,271
Director · 3.90K sh · $335,213
Director · 704 sh · $59,896
Officer · 13.74K sh · $1.17M
Officer · 15.28K sh · $1.31M
Officer · 974 sh · $83,063
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology