W
Wayfair Inc. · Consumer Cyclical · Specialty Retail
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +16.7% ·
share flow +4.1% ·
net new positions +14.3%
· formula
Broad accumulation: rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | 0 | 693.32K | $70.20M | n/a | n/a |
| Q2 2026 | 123 | -5 | 83.82M | $7.74B | +5 | −9 |
| Q1 2026 | 130 | +1 | 97.08M | $7.08B | +10 | −10 |
| Q4 2025 | 130 | +1 | 103.48M | $9.69B | +2 | n/a |
| Q3 2025 | 22 | -1 | 70.16M | $6.27B | +1 | −3 |
| Q2 2025 | 21 | +3 | 61.41M | $3.14B | +3 | n/a |
| Q1 2025 | 15 | -1 | 29.47M | $943.81M | +1 | −2 |
| Q4 2024 | 16 | -1 | 31.93M | $1.42B | +1 | −2 |
| Q3 2024 | 16 | +3 | 27.60M | $1.55B | +3 | n/a |
| Q2 2024 | 13 | n/a | 27.02M | $1.42B | n/a | n/a |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 15.50M | n/a | $792.54M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×7 |
| 2 | Capital World Investors ✦ | 12.85M | +9.6% | $657.32M | 0.1% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 9.16M | n/a | $468.67M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 4 | Baillie Gifford ✦ | 5.66M | -4.1% | $289.67M | 0.2% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 5 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 4.83M | n/a | $247.13M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×19 |
| 6 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 4.57M | +5.4% | $233.62M | 0.3% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 1.74M | +7.2% | $89.21M | 0.2% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 1.66M | +3.7% | $84.98M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 9 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 1.66M | +1.7% | $84.78M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 10 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 1.56M | +197.3% | $79.67M | 0.1% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×7 |
| 11 | Norges Bank ✦ (passive) | 659.13K | +8.7% | $33.71M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Glenview Capital ✦ | 527.89K | +56.1% | $27.00M | 0.8% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 304.20K | New | $15.56M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Millennium Management ✦ | 300.37K | +99.7% | $15.36M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 15 | Wellington Management ✦ | 184.05K | -64.5% | $9.41M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 16 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 75.14K | +2.0% | $3.84M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 52.83K | +218.5% | $2.70M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 31.55K | -88.9% | $1.61M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 19 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 29.19K | -76.9% | $1.49M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 20 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 20.43K | New | $1.04M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 21 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 19.00K | New | $971,660 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value: the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Arrowstreet Capital | $15.56M | 0.0% |
| Marshall Wace | $1.04M | 0.0% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $971,660 | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 439 holders, 120.09M shares, $8.94B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold: shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Director · 15.60K sh · $1.66M
Director · 8.65K sh · $907,576
Director · 5.05K sh · $523,483
Officer, Director · 594 sh · $63,742
Officer, Director · 15.60K sh · $1.66M
Officer, Director · 39.11K sh · $4.14M
Officer, Director · 8.65K sh · $907,576
Officer, Director · 5.05K sh · $523,483
Director · 594 sh · $63,742
Director · 39.11K sh · $4.14M
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology