★
Trade Filings
Managers Stocks Filings Superinvestors
Signals Institutional Buying Institutional Selling Insider Activity 13D & 13G Watch Sector Rotation
Tools Stock Screener Manager Screener Compare Managers Consensus Baskets All Research Tools Data API
Learn & AI Learn Ask the Data AI Agents
News ★ Saved
About About us Methodology Contact Disclaimer
Reader
DATA PLANS

Historical data downloads: coming with accounts.

API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets (prices, yields, YTD, market cap)? We explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language
Security record · archived quarter

TSLA

Tesla, Inc. · Consumer Cyclical · Auto - Manufacturers

354.72 -2.1% mkt cap $1.40T quote delayed (FMP) · as of Oct 16 22:08 UTC · separate from filing data below

Q2 2026 Q1 2026 Q4 2025 Q3 2025 Q2 2025 Q1 2025 Q4 2024 Q3 2024
27Tracked holders
-1Δ holders
800.59MShares held
$254.22BReported value
+1New positions
−2Exits
Falling Conviction score 40/100 How these are computed → Explain this at the Research Desk →

Momentum inputs (comparable managers): holder breadth -3.6% · share flow +0.2% · net new positions -3.7% · formula
Concentrated accumulation: rising shares among fewer holders

All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2025

Ownership over time
QuarterHoldersΔSharesReported valueNewExits
Q2 2026 183 -4 1.41B $591.65B +3 −8
Q1 2026 191 +4 1.37B $507.54B +5 −2
Q4 2025 186 +1 1.50B $666.29B +2 n/a
Q3 2025 28 -1 936.70M $416.43B +1 −3
Q2 2025 27 -1 800.59M $254.22B +1 −2
Q1 2025 25 -1 311.38M $80.63B +1 −2
Q4 2024 26 +3 324.41M $130.96B +4 −1
Q3 2024 22 +2 210.32M $54.97B +3 −1
Q2 2024 20 n/a 203.59M $40.25B n/a n/a
Holder count
Who holds it · Q2 2025
#ManagerSharesΔ sharesValueTheir weightHeld
1 The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) 251.39M n/a $79.86B 1.3% n/c 1 SEC ↗ ×6
2 BlackRock ✦ (passive) 205.96M n/a $65.43B 1.3% n/c 1 SEC ↗ ×23
3 State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) 113.42M -0.3% $36.03B 1.4% ▼ Trim 3 SEC ↗
4 Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) 64.77M +2.0% $20.48B 1.4% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗ ×2
5 Capital World Investors ✦ 41.63M +3.4% $13.23B 1.9% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗
6 Norges Bank ✦ (passive) 37.27M +7.8% $11.84B 1.5% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗
7 Fidelity (FMR) ✦ 29.90M n/a $9.50B 0.5% n/c 1 SEC ↗ ×7
8 T. Rowe Price ✦ 24.35M +5.1% $7.73B 0.9% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗ ×2
9 Wellington Management ✦ 8.52M -4.1% $2.71B 0.5% ▼ Trim 5 SEC ↗ ×9
10 PRIMECAP Management ✦ 6.92M -2.3% $2.20B 1.7% ▼ Trim 5 SEC ↗
11 ARK Investment Management ✦ 3.08M -5.6% $977.59M 7.2% ▼ Trim 5 SEC ↗
12 Adage Capital Partners ✦ 2.52M -0.6% $799.65M 1.3% ▼ Trim 5 SEC ↗
13 Marshall Wace ✦ 2.09M -58.3% $662.39M 0.8% ▼ Trim 5 SEC ↗ ×3
14 Coatue Management ✦ 2.04M +24.2% $647.07M 1.8% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗ ×5
15 Baillie Gifford ✦ 1.70M -3.5% $540.06M 0.4% ▼ Trim 5 SEC ↗ ×4
16 AQR Capital Management ✦ 1.64M +43.4% $521.94M 0.4% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗ ×8
17 Viking Global Investors ✦ 1.10M +214.3% $349.53M 1.0% ▲ Add 2 SEC ↗
18 D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ 1.05M -42.2% $332.11M 0.4% ▼ Trim 5 SEC ↗ ×2
19 Two Sigma Investments ✦ 453.56K -49.5% $144.08M 0.3% ▼ Trim 3 SEC ↗
20 Citadel Advisors ✦ 394.66K +60.8% $125.37M 0.1% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗ ×2
21 Arrowstreet Capital ✦ 121.20K -47.6% $38.50M 0.0% ▼ Trim 3 SEC ↗
22 Gotham Asset Management ✦ 117.35K +20.1% $37.28M 0.2% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗
23 Millennium Management ✦ 102.81K -90.8% $32.66M 0.0% ▼ Trim 5 SEC ↗
24 GAMCO Investors ✦ 25.13K +10.2% $7.98M 0.1% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗
25 Fisher Asset Management ✦ 23.73K +19.3% $7.54M 0.0% ▲ Add 5 SEC ↗
26 Bridgewater Associates ✦ 19.41K -39.8% $6.17M 0.0% ▼ Trim 3 SEC ↗
27 Soros Fund Management ✦ 3.21K New $1.02M 0.0% New 1 SEC ↗

“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value: the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.

New buyers

Soros Fund Management $1.02M 0.0%

Exited

Duquesne Family Office $4.88M was 0.2%
Renaissance Technologies $1.71M was 0.0%

Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 1 holders, 48.20K shares, $17,918 reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.

Frequently co-owned

What else this security's tracked holders most often hold: shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.

Insider transactions

Open-market purchases (P)

No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.

Open-market sales (S)

Sep 08 Taneja Vaibhav

Officer · 2.61K sh · $938,419

Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology

Beneficial ownership
Jun 17 SC 13G/A: Musk Elon

View original SEC filing ↗

In the news
Provenance: Ownership from parsed 13F common-stock positions (tracked universe, comparable sets for changes); insider rows from Forms 3/4/5; stakes from Schedules 13D/13G; every filing links to its original on SEC EDGAR. Reporting period: Q2 2025 · Methodology · Get this via the API