STUB
StubHub Holdings, Inc. · Communication Services · Internet Content & Information
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +30.0% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
· formula
Broad accumulation: rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q3 2025
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 8.17M | n/a | $137.61M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 2 | Capital World Investors ✦ | 4.98M | New | $83.94M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | Duquesne Family Office ✦ | 4.26M | New | $71.73M | 1.8% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 3.33M | New | $56.10M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 5 | Viking Global Investors ✦ | 2.04M | New | $34.37M | 0.1% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 1.53M | New | $25.71M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 1.25M | New | $21.11M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 8 | Soros Fund Management ✦ | 874.41K | New | $14.73M | 0.3% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Millennium Management ✦ | 578.29K | New | $9.74M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 350.00K | New | $5.89M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 11 | GAMCO Investors ✦ | 268.31K | New | $4.52M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Goldman Sachs Group ✦ | 200.68K | n/a | $3.38M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 120.11K | New | $2.02M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 37.06K | n/a | $624,158 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 15 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 10.50K | New | $176,820 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value: the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Capital World Investors | $83.94M | 0.0% |
| Duquesne Family Office | $71.73M | 1.8% |
| BlackRock | $56.10M | 0.0% |
| Viking Global Investors | $34.37M | 0.1% |
| Citadel Advisors | $25.71M | 0.0% |
| Fidelity (FMR) | $21.11M | 0.0% |
| Soros Fund Management | $14.73M | 0.3% |
| Millennium Management | $9.74M | 0.0% |
| The Vanguard Group | $5.89M | 0.0% |
| GAMCO Investors | $4.52M | 0.0% |
| Marshall Wace | $2.02M | 0.0% |
| Two Sigma Investments | $176,820 | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 142 holders, 244.53M shares, $1.51B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold: shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Officer · 14.31K sh · $88,707
Officer · 24.55K sh · $164,183
Officer · 110.41K sh · $735,059
Officer, Director · 135.59K sh · $866,576
Officer, Director · 29.95K sh · $186,661
Officer, Director · 2.53K sh · $17,406
Officer · 85.97K sh · $589,835
Officer · 219.74K sh · $1.49M
Officer, Director · 10.18K sh · $69,651
Officer, Director · 150.00K sh · $1.01M
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology