RAL
Ralliant Corp · Technology · Hardware, Equipment & Parts
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +30.0% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
· formula
Broad accumulation: rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2025
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 18.05M | n/a | $875.44M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×20 |
| 2 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 13.17M | n/a | $638.81M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 3 | Dodge & Cox ✦ | 10.80M | New | $523.57M | 0.3% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Viking Global Investors ✦ | 5.30M | New | $257.20M | 0.7% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 4.67M | New | $226.34M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 6 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 4.39M | New | $213.10M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Norges Bank ✦ (passive) | 2.24M | New | $108.45M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 2.01M | New | $97.09M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 9 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 595.06K | New | $28.85M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 10 | Millennium Management ✦ | 499.20K | New | $24.21M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 226.10K | New | $10.96M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Adage Capital Partners ✦ | 202.51K | New | $9.82M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Wellington Management ✦ | 201.31K | New | $9.76M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 14 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 180.81K | New | $8.77M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 166.22K | n/a | $8.06M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 16 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 145.80K | New | $7.07M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Third Point ✦ | 125.00K | New | $6.06M | 0.1% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 81.28K | New | $3.94M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 19 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 77.96K | New | $3.78M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 20 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 25.90K | New | $1.26M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value: the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Dodge & Cox | $523.57M | 0.3% |
| Viking Global Investors | $257.20M | 0.7% |
| T. Rowe Price | $226.34M | 0.0% |
| State Street Global Advisors | $213.10M | 0.0% |
| Norges Bank | $108.45M | 0.0% |
| Geode Capital Management | $97.09M | 0.0% |
| Citadel Advisors | $28.85M | 0.0% |
| Millennium Management | $24.21M | 0.0% |
| Arrowstreet Capital | $10.96M | 0.0% |
| Adage Capital Partners | $9.82M | 0.0% |
| Wellington Management | $9.76M | 0.0% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $8.77M | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 484 holders, 110.73M shares, $4.30B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold: shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Officer, Director · 12.94K sh · $913,023
Officer, Director · 12.94K sh · $844,721
Officer · 6.06K sh · $436,464
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology