PTMN
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth -15.0% ·
share flow +9.6% ·
net new positions -17.6%
— formula
Concentrated accumulation — rising shares among fewer holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 17 | -3 | 589.98K | $4.31M | +1 | −4 |
| Q1 2026 | 20 | +1 | 538.17K | $4.06M | +3 | −2 |
| Q4 2025 | 19 | +1 | 930.69K | $11.05M | +1 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 6 | 0 | 198.48K | $2.29M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 4 | +1 | 255.15K | $3.19M | +1 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 2 | 0 | 86.53K | $1.24M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 2 | 0 | 111.30K | $1.82M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 2 | -2 | 85.77K | $1.59M | — | −2 |
| Q2 2024 | 4 | — | 124.88K | $2.45M | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wealth Enhancement Advisory… | 157.91K | +82.0% | $1.16M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 98.88K | +41.9% | $719,840 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 98.88K | +41.9% | $719,840 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 94.50K | -10.4% | $687,924 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 94.50K | -10.4% | $687,924 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Legal & General Group Plc | 93.88K | 0.0% | $683,454 | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 33.52K | New | $243,989 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 26.78K | -27.7% | $194,980 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 23.16K | -22.7% | $168,587 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 23.16K | -22.7% | $168,587 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Bank Of America Corp /De/ | 21.47K | +0.1% | $156,323 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | LPL Financial LLC | 12.50K | +10.2% | $91,011 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 10.91K | +78.4% | $79,440 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | UBS Group AG | 10.91K | +78.4% | $79,440 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | UBS Group AG | 10.91K | +78.4% | $79,440 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | Hrt Financial Lp | 10.05K | -1.6% | $73,000 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 2.22K | -53.6% | $15,746 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 2.22K | -53.6% | $15,746 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 19 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 1.47K | -21.4% | $10,686 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 20 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 1.13K | -69.8% | $8,000 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 21 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 1.13K | -69.8% | $8,000 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 22 | Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 875 | -0.1% | $6,372 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 23 | Simplex Trading, Llc | 719 | -68.2% | $5,234 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 24 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 9 | 0.0% | $66 | 0.0% | Held | 5 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Citadel Advisors | $243,989 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Two Sigma Investments | $190,587 | was 0.0% |
| Millennium Management | $182,398 | was 0.0% |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | $23,703 | was 0.0% |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth… | $226 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 50 holders, 1.65M shares, $12.18M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.