PRMB
Primo Brands Corporation · Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Non-Alcoholic
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +30.0% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q4 2024
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 4.03M | — | $124.14M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 3.48M | New | $107.02M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 3 | Third Point ✦ | 2.40M | New | $73.85M | 1.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Wellington Management ✦ | 1.41M | New | $43.41M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 5 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 1.18M | New | $36.29M | 0.1% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 731.30K | New | $22.50M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 7 | Norges Bank ✦ (passive) | 601.23K | New | $18.50M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 345.74K | New | $10.64M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 9 | Millennium Management ✦ | 254.69K | New | $7.84M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 234.94K | New | $7.23M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 70.17K | New | $2.16M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 67.52K | New | $2.08M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 13 | GAMCO Investors ✦ | 29.00K | New | $892,330 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 25.90K | New | $796,943 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 10.12K | New | $311,515 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Geode Capital Management | $107.02M | 0.0% |
| Third Point | $73.85M | 1.0% |
| Wellington Management | $43.41M | 0.0% |
| Renaissance Technologies | $36.29M | 0.1% |
| Citadel Advisors | $22.50M | 0.0% |
| Norges Bank | $18.50M | 0.0% |
| T. Rowe Price | $10.64M | 0.0% |
| Millennium Management | $7.84M | 0.0% |
| Two Sigma Investments | $7.23M | 0.0% |
| Gotham Asset Management | $2.16M | 0.0% |
| AQR Capital Management | $2.08M | 0.0% |
| GAMCO Investors | $892,330 | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 341 holders, 393.85M shares, $7.25B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
Officer, Director · Exec. Chair and CEO · 83.90K sh @ 23.80 · $2.00M
Officer, Director · Exec. Chair and CEO · 100 sh @ 24.30 · $2,430
Open-market sales (S)
Director, 10% owner · 20.41M sh · $497.40M
10% owner · 20.41M sh · $497.40M
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology
26.5% of class · View original SEC filing ↗