PLTR
Palantir Technologies Inc. · Technology · Software - Infrastructure
Momentum inputs (comparable managers): holder breadth 0.0% · share flow -0.4% · net new positions 0.0% — formula
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 175 | +2 | 1.17B | $136.93B | +7 | −6 |
| Q1 2026 | 177 | -1 | 1.12B | $163.58B | +4 | −6 |
| Q4 2025 | 177 | 0 | 1.21B | $215.00B | +1 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 25 | +1 | 754.70M | $137.63B | +1 | −1 |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | 0 | 633.71M | $86.36B | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 19 | -2 | 234.13M | $19.74B | — | −2 |
| Q4 2024 | 21 | +3 | 214.60M | $16.22B | +3 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 17 | +1 | 136.08M | $5.06B | +1 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 16 | — | 136.12M | $3.45B | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 205.72M | — | $28.04B | 0.5% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 2 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 177.23M | — | $24.16B | 0.5% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×23 |
| 3 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 94.48M | +6.9% | $12.88B | 0.5% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 49.70M | -10.3% | $6.75B | 0.5% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 5 | Norges Bank ✦ (passive) | 24.26M | +18.1% | $3.31B | 0.4% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 19.04M | — | $2.60B | 0.1% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 7 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 13.50M | -17.1% | $1.84B | 2.4% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 10.16M | -23.9% | $1.39B | 0.2% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 9 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 7.82M | -1.8% | $1.07B | 1.1% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 10 | Capital World Investors ✦ | 7.13M | +10.9% | $971.38M | 0.1% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Millennium Management ✦ | 5.01M | +281.6% | $682.86M | 0.6% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 4.08M | +94.1% | $556.63M | 0.7% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 13 | ARK Investment Management ✦ | 4.08M | -35.1% | $555.68M | 4.1% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 2.68M | +19.6% | $365.10M | 0.3% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ ×8 |
| 15 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 2.24M | +46.8% | $305.39M | 0.2% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 2.00M | -29.0% | $272.77M | 0.5% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Adage Capital Partners ✦ | 1.95M | +4.2% | $265.58M | 0.4% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | Wellington Management ✦ | 1.58M | -73.3% | $215.55M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×8 |
| 19 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 704.31K | -47.6% | $96.01M | 0.1% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 20 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 320.36K | +3.6% | $43.67M | 0.3% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 21 | GAMCO Investors ✦ | 14.64K | -27.4% | $2.00M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 22 | Fisher Asset Management ✦ | 9.04K | -22.3% | $1.23M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| No new tracked buyers this quarter. |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 1 holders, 1.08M shares, $158,421 reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Director · 1.00K sh · $205,000
Officer · 18.00K sh · $3.62M
Director · 5.03K sh · $1.00M
Director · 2.32K sh · $401,307
Director · 3.99K sh · $687,224
Director · 3.90K sh · $667,414
Director · 1.31K sh · $222,702
Director · 510 sh · $89,814
Director · 1.84K sh · $322,843
Director · 2.13K sh · $370,988
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology