PENG
Penguin Solutions, Inc. · Technology · Semiconductors
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +30.0% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q3 2025
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 7.87M | New | $206.92M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×16 |
| 2 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 6.59M | New | $173.25M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 3 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 4.22M | New | $110.92M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 4 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 3.09M | — | $81.18M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×16 |
| 5 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 2.87M | New | $75.32M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 1.24M | New | $32.53M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 1.09M | — | $28.72M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×8 |
| 8 | Wellington Management ✦ | 616.11K | New | $16.19M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 9 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 452.44K | -53.1% | $11.89M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 10 | Millennium Management ✦ | 385.69K | New | $10.14M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 11 | Goldman Sachs Group ✦ | 378.33K | — | $9.94M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 12 | Two Sigma Investments ✦ | 323.16K | New | $8.49M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 242.16K | New | $6.36M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | AQR Capital Management ✦ | 213.66K | New | $5.61M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 15 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 145.11K | +28.0% | $3.81M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 16 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 141.99K | New | $3.73M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 17 | Gotham Asset Management ✦ | 83.19K | New | $2.19M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 10.22K | New | $268,529 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| BlackRock | $206.92M | 0.0% |
| The Vanguard Group | $173.25M | 0.0% |
| Fidelity (FMR) | $110.92M | 0.0% |
| State Street Global Advisors | $75.32M | 0.0% |
| Geode Capital Management | $32.53M | 0.0% |
| Wellington Management | $16.19M | 0.0% |
| Millennium Management | $10.14M | 0.0% |
| Two Sigma Investments | $8.49M | 0.0% |
| Arrowstreet Capital | $6.36M | 0.0% |
| AQR Capital Management | $5.61M | 0.0% |
| Citadel Advisors | $3.73M | 0.0% |
| Gotham Asset Management | $2.19M | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 224 holders, 57.12M shares, $977.21M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Officer · 600 sh · $29,774
Officer · 100 sh · $5,134
Officer · 3.30K sh · $167,393
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology
10.3% of class · View original SEC filing ↗