INGM
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation · Technology · Information Technology Services
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +30.0% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
· formula
Broad accumulation: rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q4 2024
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital World Investors ✦ | 3.52M | New | $68.30M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Wellington Management ✦ | 1.39M | New | $26.97M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×4 |
| 3 | Norges Bank ✦ (passive) | 1.35M | New | $26.19M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 1.11M | New | $21.59M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 5 | Millennium Management ✦ | 394.43K | New | $7.65M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Adage Capital Partners ✦ | 325.00K | New | $6.30M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 153.37K | n/a | $2.97M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 102.39K | New | $1.99M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 9 | Soros Fund Management ✦ | 100.00K | New | $1.94M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 87.33K | New | $1.69M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 55.95K | New | $1.08M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value: the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Capital World Investors | $68.30M | 0.0% |
| Wellington Management | $26.97M | 0.0% |
| Norges Bank | $26.19M | 0.0% |
| Citadel Advisors | $21.59M | 0.0% |
| Millennium Management | $7.65M | 0.0% |
| Adage Capital Partners | $6.30M | 0.0% |
| Marshall Wace | $1.99M | 0.0% |
| Soros Fund Management | $1.94M | 0.0% |
| Geode Capital Management | $1.69M | 0.0% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $1.08M | 0.0% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 170 holders, 234.08M shares, $5.46B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold: shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
10% owner · 1.97M sh · $53.53M
10% owner · 13.12M sh · $356.84M
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology