HTFL
Heartflow, Inc. Common Stock · Healthcare · Medical - Healthcare Information Services
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +30.0% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q3 2025
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Management ✦ | 4.88M | New | $164.26M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 2 | Fidelity (FMR) ✦ | 4.73M | New | $159.22M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×5 |
| 3 | Baillie Gifford ✦ | 3.01M | New | $101.18M | 0.1% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 4 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 1.45M | New | $48.87M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×3 |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price ✦ | 1.21M | New | $40.90M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 6 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 825.13K | — | $27.77M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×6 |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 755.14K | — | $25.42M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ ×12 |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 377.68K | New | $12.71M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 309.57K | New | $10.42M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×8 |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 255.67K | New | $8.61M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management ✦ | 200.48K | New | $6.75M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Millennium Management ✦ | 116.00K | New | $3.90M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 74.48K | New | $2.51M | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Soros Fund Management ✦ | 65.90K | New | $2.22M | 0.1% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Goldman Sachs Group ✦ | 57.05K | — | $1.92M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | Marshall Wace ✦ | 15.44K | New | $519,811 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ ×2 |
| 17 | D. E. Shaw & Co. ✦ | 10.03K | New | $337,610 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Wellington Management | $164.26M | 0.0% |
| Fidelity (FMR) | $159.22M | 0.0% |
| Baillie Gifford | $101.18M | 0.1% |
| The Vanguard Group | $48.87M | 0.0% |
| T. Rowe Price | $40.90M | 0.0% |
| Citadel Advisors | $12.71M | 0.0% |
| BlackRock | $10.42M | 0.0% |
| Geode Capital Management | $8.61M | 0.0% |
| Point72 Asset Management | $6.75M | 0.0% |
| Millennium Management | $3.90M | 0.0% |
| State Street Global Advisors | $2.51M | 0.0% |
| Soros Fund Management | $2.22M | 0.1% |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 168 holders, 64.55M shares, $1.57B reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
No open-market insider purchases in our coverage window.
Open-market sales (S)
Officer · 19.68K sh · $987,052
Officer · 16.77K sh · $850,926
Officer · 7.58K sh · $379,816
Officer · 668 sh · $33,408
Officer · 4.59K sh · $230,744
Officer · 29.71K sh · $1.49M
Officer, Director · 3.89K sh · $194,500
Officer, Director · 35.01K sh · $1.63M
Officer · 6.64K sh · $332,212
Officer · 27.54K sh · $1.37M
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology