BYFC
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth -7.7% ·
share flow -2.0% ·
net new positions -8.3%
— formula
Broad distribution — falling shares and fewer holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 12 | -1 | 776.36K | $7.50M | +1 | −2 |
| Q1 2026 | 13 | -1 | 792.40K | $5.75M | — | −1 |
| Q4 2025 | 14 | 0 | 838.90K | $6.21M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 6 | 0 | 469.07K | $3.39M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 5 | 0 | 471.13K | $3.44M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 3 | 0 | 116.85K | $837,941 | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 3 | 0 | 119.16K | $816,319 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | 0 | 119.16K | $767,471 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 3 | — | 115.82K | $595,387 | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 313.76K | -0.1% | $3.03M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Bank Of America Corp /De/ | 266.49K | 0.0% | $2.57M | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | Us Bancorp \De\ | 70.46K | -1.6% | $680,624 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 70.02K | +1.5% | $676,577 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 70.02K | +1.5% | $676,577 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 15.94K | +34.0% | $154,019 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 15.94K | +34.0% | $154,019 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 14.47K | +1.4% | $139,780 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Millennium Management ✦ | 11.98K | -21.4% | $115,717 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 9 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 11.42K | -25.8% | $110,298 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 11.42K | -25.8% | $110,298 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 1.76K | 0.0% | $17,001 | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 32 | 0.0% | $309 | 0.0% | Held | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Group One Trading Llc | 12 | 0.0% | $116 | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Barclays Plc | 6 | New | $58 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Barclays Plc | $58 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Susquehanna International… | $92,674 | was 0.0% |
| UBS Group AG | $254 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 18 holders, 1.53M shares, $7.67M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.