BWMX
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +15.0% ·
share flow +28.9% ·
net new positions +13.0%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q1 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 23 | 0 | 813.79K | $14.64M | +1 | −1 |
| Q1 2026 | 23 | +3 | 720.41K | $12.15M | +6 | −3 |
| Q4 2025 | 20 | 0 | 558.74K | $7.94M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 9 | +3 | 434.46K | $5.84M | +3 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 4 | 0 | 153.65K | $1.33M | +1 | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 3 | -1 | 151.13K | $1.72M | — | −1 |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | 0 | 178.26K | $1.99M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | 0 | 98.70K | $1.25M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 3 | — | 104.22K | $1.52M | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 123.81K | +259.9% | $2.09M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 123.81K | +259.9% | $2.09M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 123.81K | +259.9% | $2.09M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Goldman Sachs Group ✦ | 121.35K | +100.0% | $2.05M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | State Street Global Advisors ✦ (passive) | 91.33K | +1.4% | $1.54M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 6 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Arrowstreet Capital ✦ | 72.58K | +177.8% | $1.22M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 59.22K | +5.9% | $998,382 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Lazard Asset Management Llc | 46.59K | New | $785,457 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 36.40K | -2.1% | $613,704 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 8 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Sei Investments Co | 36.37K | New | $613,215 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 33.72K | +2.2% | $568,440 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | UBS Group AG | 31.51K | -7.7% | $531,241 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 31.51K | -7.7% | $531,241 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Stifel Financial Corp | 25.81K | +8.2% | $435,225 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Stifel Financial Corp | 25.81K | +8.2% | $435,225 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 14.89K | -59.4% | $251,130 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | Millennium Management ✦ | 12.34K | -75.3% | $208,052 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | New York State Common Retirement… | 5.55K | +392.3% | $93,539 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 19 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 2.87K | +30.3% | $48,372 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 20 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 1.63K | New | $27,156 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 21 | Citigroup Inc | 1.46K | -13.9% | $24,683 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 22 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 1.12K | +133.2% | $18,833 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 23 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 1.12K | +133.2% | $18,833 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 4 | SEC ↗ |
| 24 | JPMorgan Chase ✦ | 866 | New | $14,410 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 25 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 502 | 0.0% | $8,000 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 26 | Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 285 | New | $4,805 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 27 | Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 121 | +9.0% | $2,041 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 28 | Simplex Trading, Llc | 85 | New | $1,433 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | $785,457 | 0.0% |
| Sei Investments Co | $613,215 | 0.0% |
| Russell Investments Group… | $27,156 | 0.0% |
| JPMorgan Chase | $14,410 | 0.0% |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | $4,805 | 0.0% |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | $1,433 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Marshall Wace | $563,668 | was 0.0% |
| Susquehanna International… | $424,467 | was 0.0% |
| Group One Trading Llc | $14,210 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 45 holders, 4.78M shares, $77.36M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.
Open-market purchases (P)
Director, 10% owner · 21.83K sh @ 17.00 · $371,093
Director, 10% owner · 3.19K sh @ 17.00 · $54,162
Open-market sales (S)
No open-market insider sales in our coverage window.
Awards, exercises and tax withholding are never counted as buys or sales here. Methodology