BBGI
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers):
holder breadth +25.0% ·
share flow +30.0% ·
net new positions +20.0%
— formula
Broad accumulation — rising shares across more holders
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q2 2026
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 10 | +2 | 163.02K | $4.28M | +3 | −1 |
| Q1 2026 | 8 | -2 | 114.66K | $382,971 | +2 | −4 |
| Q4 2025 | 9 | -2 | 131.63K | $659,207 | — | −2 |
| Q3 2025 | 4 | -1 | 78.14K | $414,353 | — | −1 |
| Q2 2025 | 4 | -1 | 87.08K | $361,764 | — | −1 |
| Q1 2025 | 3 | +1 | 82.59K | $458,403 | +1 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 2 | 0 | 80.42K | $754,413 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 2 | +2 | 53.65K | $577,641 | +2 | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAMCO Investors ✦ | 63.37K | -0.1% | $1.66M | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 8 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors ✦ | 28.76K | New | $754,924 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 20.22K | New | $530,775 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | Renaissance Technologies ✦ | 15.29K | New | $401,336 | 0.0% | New | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | Bank Of America Corp /De/ | 14.37K | +0.5% | $377,266 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 8.66K | -61.1% | $227,405 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 8.66K | -61.1% | $227,405 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 7.92K | +244.5% | $207,821 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 4.30K | +135.2% | $112,927 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 4.30K | +135.2% | $112,927 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 4.30K | +135.2% | $112,927 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 5 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | UBS Group AG | 109 | -55.7% | $2,862 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 109 | -55.7% | $2,862 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 20 | 0.0% | $530 | 0.0% | Held | 3 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| Citadel Advisors | $754,924 | 0.0% |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | $530,775 | 0.0% |
| Renaissance Technologies | $401,336 | 0.0% |
Exited
| Susquehanna International… | $34,472 | was 0.0% |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 14 holders, 152.78K shares, $505,200 reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.