BAFN
name pending profile ingest
Momentum inputs (comparable managers): holder breadth 0.0% · share flow +16.1% · net new positions 0.0% — formula
All ownership figures: tracked 13F managers only, common-stock positions, reporting period Q4 2025
| Quarter | Holders | Δ | Shares | Reported value | New | Exits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 11 | +1 | 460.56K | $2.30M | +2 | −1 |
| Q1 2026 | 10 | -1 | 449.69K | $2.86M | +2 | −3 |
| Q4 2025 | 11 | 0 | 458.78K | $3.60M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 4 | 0 | 196.86K | $2.06M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 3 | 0 | 176.71K | $2.47M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | -1 | 38.50K | $644,295 | — | −1 |
| Q4 2024 | 2 | +1 | 46.10K | $606,793 | +1 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | 0 | 36.10K | $474,848 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | — | 33.61K | $390,670 | — | — |
| # | Manager | Shares | Δ shares | Value | Their weight | Held | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 171.21K | +60.0% | $1.34M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 2 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 171.21K | +60.0% | $1.34M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 3 | The Vanguard Group ✦ (passive) | 171.21K | +60.0% | $1.34M | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 4 | First Manhattan Co. Llc. | 127.93K | — | $1.00M | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 5 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 49.36K | -1.9% | $387,508 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 6 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 49.36K | -1.9% | $387,508 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 7 | BlackRock ✦ (passive) | 49.36K | -1.9% | $387,508 | 0.0% | ▼ Trim | 3 | SEC ↗ |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 39.68K | +0.8% | $311,595 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 7 | SEC ↗ |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management ✦ (passive) | 39.68K | +0.8% | $311,595 | 0.0% | ▲ Add | 7 | SEC ↗ |
| 10 | Northern Trust Corp | 33.90K | — | $266,099 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 11 | Northern Trust Corp | 33.90K | — | $266,099 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 12 | Stifel Financial Corp | 23.20K | — | $182,120 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 13 | LPL Financial LLC | 12.82K | — | $100,645 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 14 | Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 343 | — | $2,693 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 15 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 179 | 0.0% | $1,406 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 16 | Morgan Stanley ✦ | 179 | 0.0% | $1,406 | 0.0% | Held | 2 | SEC ↗ |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 149 | — | $1,170 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
| 18 | Bank Of America Corp /De/ | 4 | — | $31 | 0.0% | n/c | 1 | SEC ↗ |
“Their weight” = the position's share of that manager's reported 13F equity value — the conviction measure. ✦ = curated manager.
New buyers
| No new tracked buyers this quarter. |
Exited
| No tracked exits this quarter. |
Full-market context: across ALL 13F filers (SEC structured data, Q1 2026): 16 holders, 614.93K shares, $3.90M reported. This is a different, older period than the tracked-universe figures above and the two are never mixed.
What else this security's tracked holders most often hold — shared-ownership counts, not fundamental relationships.